|
2021
AWARD WINNERS |
Home | Membership, Show Entry Forms | Frequently Asked Questions | Past Exhibit Award Winners | Artists' Websites
2021 International
Exhibit Award Winners
(Images are sized to approximate
actual dimensions)
BEST OF EXHIBIT ~ BASED ON
ALL ENTRIES - Christian Rzyski
"Le Viroin Treignes" (Belgium)
4.72 x 2.54" |
"Treignes - Sur - Viroin VI"
(Belgium)
3.54 x 2.36" |
"Prainha" (Portugal)
4.13 x 2.6" |
"Paznaun" (Austria)
3.54 x 2.36" |
"CFV 3V V" (Belgium)
2.36 x 2.36" |
PRESIDENTIAL AWARD
Akiko Watanabe
"Hunter and His
Reflection"
4 x 3" |
AMERICANA AWARD
Penelope Senyak
"On the Road Again"
2 x 3 |
Marquis Art & Frame Award
Terese Rogers
"River of Grass, the Everglades III"
3 x 5" |
Marquis Art & Frame Award
Javier Velasco Very
"Night Bandit"
4 1/2 x 3" |
MERTIE LARISH MEMORIAL AWARD
Sponsored by Sue Hands Imagery
(PA)
Barbara Hoyson
"Guiding Light"
3 x 5" |
Sue Hands Imagery Award of
Excellence
Liz Saukulyak
"Summer Breeze"
3 x 5" |
NEWBIE AWARD Local/Regional
Naomi Martin
"A Snowy Day"
3 1/8 x 3" |
NEWBIE AWARD National/International
Ann Tollefson
"Molly's Morning"
5 x 3" |
CPA PRINTMAKING AWARD
Viviane de Kosinsky
"Studio, Riviera"
3 x 4" |
CPA AWARD for FIGURAL
Melissa Miller Nece, MAA, CPA, CPSA, CPX
"Little Beach Dancer"
3 x 4" |
CPA AWARD for PORTRAIT
Omar Rodriguez Jr.
"Graciously Found"
5 x 3" |
CPA AWARD for LANDSCAPE
Marion Winter
"Waltzing Matilda
Waterhole"
4 1/4 x 3" |
CPA WATERSCAPE AWARD
Kathy Pollak
"Sunrise Magic"
1 7/8 x 2 1/2" |
SABINE THOMAS AWARD for EXCELLENCE
Barbara Stanton
"Walk on the Beach"
1 1/4 x 1 1/2" |
CPA COLOR AWARD
Katherine Weber
"Hanging There"
3 x 5" |
CPA AWARD FOR ARCHITECTURE
Vicki Vitale
"1A, Santerini"
2 3/4 x 2" |
CPA FLORAL AWARD
Daniel J. Sekera
"Rhododendron"
3" Circle |
CPA STILL LIFE AWARD
Mimi Hegler
"Fish & Flowers"
3 x 4" |
CPA ANIMAL AWARD
June Holloway
"Is That You Clyde?"
2 1/2 x 2" |
CPA INTERNATIONAL AWARD
Eileen Bass
"African Baobob"
2 7/8 x 4 1/4" |
CPA AVIARY AWARD
Beverly Abbott
"Young Cooper's Hawk"
3 x 2" |
BEST IN OIL MEDIA AWARD
Jeanie Gordon
"Grandpa's Paints"
2 1/4 x 2 1/2" |
BEST OF WATERCOLOR AWARD
Stephanie Kozemchak
"Four Mile Run"
4 7/8 x 2 7/8" |
BEST OF ACRYLICS AWARD
Linda Rossin
"Autumn in the Barrens"
2 3/4 x 4 3/4" |
EXCELLENCE IN OTHER MEDIA
AWARD
Lonetta Avelar
"Slender Snouted"
24 1/2 x 3 1/2" |
WHIMSY AWARD
Michael Hockenbury
"Bewitched Tomato"
4 x 3" |
SMALL WORKS AWARD #1
Sponsored by Nar Steel
Cathryn R. Leyland
"Young Sparrows"
2 x 3" |
SMALL WORKS AWARD #2
Sponsored by Nar Steel
Julie J. McGowan
"Mini Moraine Memories"
2 1/2 x 3 1/2" |
Alicia Lindgren Memorial Award
Sponsored by Jane Kishbaugh &
Elaine Engle
Leslie Waxtel
"Autumn at Hill
Hold"
2 x 4" |
CPA PASTEL AWARD
Christine Bass
"Evening Magic"
4 x 3" |
COUNTRY AWARD
Linda McNeil
"Seasons Change"
2 1/4 x 3 1/4" |
RURAL AWARD
Frank Wengen
"Gray Lady and the
Fog"
2 1/4 x 4 1/4" |
LEONARDS CLAIMS AWARD #1
Sponsored by Sandra & Robert
Leonard
Lois Plusky
"Oh Hi!"
4 x 3" |
LEONARDS CLAIMS AWARD #2
Sponsored by Sandra & Robert
Leonard
Carol Rockwell
"Great Hiding Spot"
1 7/8 x 2 1/2" |
JUDY PANEK AWARD FOR LANDSCAPE
Catherine J. Kusel
"Cow Elk at Lake
Geneva"
2 5/8 x 4 5/8" |
Mary L & Leonard Casey
Memorial Award
Sponsored by MainStreet Galleries
James Rogowski
"Boulder Creek"
4 3/4 x 2 3/4" |
Mary L & Leonard Casey
Memorial Award
Sponsored by MainStreet Galleries
Julia Poncavage
"Eternity's Light"
5 x 3" |
Johnston & Johnston Law
Offices Award #1
Laureen Sabol
"Busy Little Bee"
3 x 4 3/4" |
Johnston & Johnston Law
Offices Award #2
Wayne Chunat
"Florida's Gray"
2 3/8 x 2 1/4" |
DLP LAW OFFICES AWARD #2
Judith Edgington Bayes
"Autumn Stillnes"
3 5/8 x 2 7/8" |
JULIE SCOTT MEMORIAL AWARD
Sponsored by Jerry Scott
Denise Horne-Kaplan
"Here a Chick, There
a Chick"
1 1/4 x 2 1/4" |
JUDGE CHOICE AWARD #1
Cathleen Martinetto
"Ballerina"
3 x 3 1/4" |
JUDGE CHOICE AWARD #2
Paula Smith
"Guardian of Gateway"
2 x 2 15/16" |
ciderpainters@aol.com
Cider
Painters of America
PO Box 625
Dallas, PA 18612
|
Home | Membership, Show Entry Forms | Frequently Asked Questions | Past Exhibit Award Winners | Artists' Websites
|