2020 AWARD WINNERS

Home    |    Membership, Show Entry Forms    |    Frequently Asked Questions    |    Past Exhibit Award Winners    |    Artists' Websites

2020 International Exhibit Award Winners

BEST OF EXHIBIT ~ BASED ON ALL ENTRIES - Barbara Stanton - San Francisco, California


"Got Milk"
2 1/2 x 3 1/2"


"Snow Melt"
2 3/8 x 3 1/2"


"Dessert Denied"
3 1/4 x 2 7/8"


"Old Fashioned Coffee Break"
1 1/4 x 2"


"On the Vlatva River"
1 3/8 x 2"

PRESIDENTIAL AWARD
Christian Rzyski, Belgium

"Wells" (U.K.)
3.5" x 2.4"

AMERICANA AWARD
Judy Schrader, Clarendon, PA

"United We Stand"
3 1/4 x 2 1/4"

BEST OF OIL MEDIA
Carol Rockwell, Spring Hill, FL

"Misty Morning"
2 5/8 x 4"

BEST OF WATERCOLOR MEDIA
Frank Wengen, Dallas, PA

"Comfort of a Winter Eve"
2 3/4 x 4 1/2"

BEST OF ACRYLIC MEDIA
Akiko Watanabe, Pacifica, CA


"Basking in the Sun"
2 3/4 x 4"

LEONARD J & MARY L CASEY MEMORIAL AWARD
Sponsored by Main Street Galleries
Kathleen Whiton, Mountaintop, PA

"Thoughts of Fall"
5 x 3"

LEONARD J & MARY L CASEY MEMORIAL AWARD
Sponsored by Main Street Galleries
Barbara Hoyson, Dallas, PA


"Summers End"
2 7/8 x 4 1/2"

NEWBIE AWARD #1
Rachel Price, Dallas, PA


"Butterfly"
5 x 3"

NEWBIE AWARD #2
Cathryn R. Leyland, Rochester, NY

"Clematis at Tea"
3 x 3"

MARQUIS AWARD
Sponsored by Marquis Art & Frame
Tim Specht, Hunlock Creek, PA

"Evening Dunes"
3 x 5"

MARQUIS AWARD
Sponsored by Marquis Art & Frame
Daniel Sekera, Luzerne, PA


"Waterlily"
4 1/2 x 3"

MERTIE LARISH MEMORIAL AWARD
Sponsored by Sue Hands Imagery (PA)
Laureen Sabol, Larksville, PA

"Sunflowers"
4 3/4 x 3"

MERTIE LARISH MEMORIAL AWARD
Sponsored by Sue Hands Imagery (PA)
Liz Saukulyak, Kingston, PA

"Assateague"
3 1/2 x 5"

CPA COLOR AWARD
Beverly Abbott, Newprt News, VA


"Feasting Goldfinch"
2 x 3"

CPA PRINTMAKING AWARD
Viviane de Kosinsky, Falls Church, VA

"Hen Party"
3 3/4 x 5"

CPA STILL LIFE AWARD #1
Debbie Miller, Sandy Spring, MD

"Pears and Posies"
3 x 5"

CPA LANDSCAPE AWARD (1)
Judy Lalingo, Jarretsville, MD

"Montana Blues"
3 x 5"

CPA LANDSCAPE AWARD (2)
Monique Sakellarios, Nashua, NH

"Sunday Stroll"
3 x 5"

CPA WATERSCAPE AWARD
Judith Edgington Bayes, Treasure Island, FL

"October Reds #4"
3 1/4 x 2 3/4"

CPA AWARD FOR ARCHITECTURE
Leslie Waxtel, Cornwall, NY

"Another Winter Day"
3 x 5"

CPA STILL LIFE AWARD #2
Hanna Woodring, Germany


"Poppies for Ginger"
2 5/8 x 2 3/8"

CPA PORTRAIT AWARD
June Holloway, Fort Worth, TX


"Kim's Red Jacket"
2 3/4 x 2"

IVORINE AWARD
Sponsored by Myra Carrier
Cathleen Martinetto, Indian Rocks Beach, FL


"The Cobbler"
4 1/2 x 3"

CPA FLORAL AWARD
Elizabeth Brown, United Kingdom

"Cottage Gate"
3 x 2 1/4"

CPA AWARD FOR PASTELS
Christine Bass, Vinton, VA

"Warmth of the Sun"
3 x 4"

BETTE SEARCH MEMORIAL AWARD
Sponsored by Judy Panck (CPA, Ohio)
Beverly Fotheringham, North Bend, WA

"Cat Pause"
2 1/4 x 2 1/4"

ALICIA LINDGREN MEMORIAL AWARD
Sponsored by Jane Kishbaugh & Elaine Engel (PA)
Nancy Lauby, Palm Harbor, FL


"Content Couple"
4 3/4 x 2 3/4"

CPA INTERNATIONAL AWARD
Irina Kouznetsova, Quebec, Canada

"Lady of the Lake"
4 1/4 x 3"

CPA AVIARY AWARD
Vicki Vitale, New Bern, NC

"Testing the Waters"
3 3/4 x 1 3/4"

CPA WHIMSY AWARD
Jackie Smith, Overland Park, KS

"Ollie the Donkey"
4 x 3"

CPA FIGURAL AWARD
Melissa Miller Nece, Palm Harbor, FL


"Pensive Trio"
3 x 3"

CPA OTHER MEDIA AWARD
Mary Serfass, Bethlehem, PA

"By the Light"
2 1/4 x 1" (inside matte)

LEONARDS CLAIMS SERVICE AWARD
Sponsored by Bob & Sandra Leonard (CPA, PA)
James A. Andrews, Bellvue, OH


"Aspen Morning - Snowy Owl"
3 x 4"

RURAL AWARD
Sponsored by Linda Ondish (CPA, PA)
Mimi Helger, Ashton, MD

"Sweet Meadow"
3 x 4"

JOHNSTON & JOHNSTON LAW OFFICES AWARD
Anne Landis, Quakertown, PA


"Berkshire Farm"
2 x 4"

DLP LAW OFFICES AWARD #1
Omar Rodriguez, Jr., Clarks Green, PA

"Your Turn"
5 x 3"

DLP LAW OFFICES AWARD #2
Linda Rossin, Oak Ridge, NJ

"Swing King"
3 7/8 x 2 5/8"

CPA OBJECTS AWARD
Denise Horne-Kaplan, Punta Gorda, FL

"Bordeaux Fish on Ice"
3 x 5"

FELLOWSHIP AWARD
Sponsored by Elizabeth Brown
Marion Winter, Australia


"Romantic Castle"
2 1/4" diameter

SMALL WORKS AWARD
Sponsored by Nar Steel
Linda McNeil, Newtown Square, PA

"Timelapse"
1 1/2 x 3/4"

COUNTRY AWARD
Sponsored by Linda Ondish (CPA, PA)
Paula M. Smith, Girard, OH

"Field of Gold"
3 x 4"

JUDGE #1 CHOICE AWARD
Linda Lawler, Gore, VA

"Monday's Child"
2 1/2 x 2"

JUDGE #2 CHOICE AWARD
Markissa Touliatos, Tarpon Springs, FL

"Spanish Beauty"
3 1/4 x 3 1/4"

 

ciderpainters@aol.com

Cider Painters of America
PO Box 625
Dallas, PA 18612


Home    |    Membership, Show Entry Forms    |    Frequently Asked Questions    |    Past Exhibit Award Winners    |    Artists' Websites